2081 Adam Clayton Powell Jr., NY, NY 10027

Cabinet & Officers

Name Department/Position
Apostle James A. Maye Presiding Apostle
Apostle Bradford Berry Vice Presider
Executive Assistant to the Presider
Chief of Staff to the Presider’s Office
Board of Apostles
Apostle Henry A. Moultrie II Apostle of Region I
Apostle of Administrative Affairs
Apostle Robert L. Sanders, Sr. Apostle of Region II
Apostle to the Women
Apostle Fred Rubin Apostle of Region III
Apostle of Education
Apostle James I. Clark, Jr. Apostle of Region IV
Apostle to the Men
Apostle Ronnie Parson Apostle of Region V
Apostle James A. Maye Apostle of Region VI
Apostle to the Youth
Apostle Mathew A. Norwood Apostle of Region VII
Apostle of Foreign Missions
Apostle Walter L. Jackson Apostle of Region VIII
Apostle of Home Mission & Ecclesiastical Ethics
Apostle Raymond Keith, Jr. Apostle of Region IX
Apostle of Organizational Initiatives
Apostle Gentle L. Groover Apostle of Region X
Apostle of Evangelism
Apostle David Maxwell Apostle of Region XI
Apostle Bradford Berry Apostle of Region XII
Apostle William Parent Honorary Apostle
Apostle Hudel Rowe Honorary Apostle
Apostle William Cramer Honorary Apostle
Apostle Sylvester Norwood Honorary Apostle
Apostle T.E. Woolfolk Honorary Apostle
International Cabinet
Bishop Dr. Elijah Solomon International Executive Secretary
Deacon Winston Knox International Treasurer
Bishop Richard D. Williams Administrative Assistant to the Executive Secretary
District Elder Horace Michael International Corresponding Secretary
Bishop Clarence Groover, Sr. International Financial Secretary
Bishop Daryl Forehand International Recording Secretary
Jacqueline Stover-Stitts, Esq. General Counsel
Bishop Ruel McCoy Chairman of the Board of Bishops
District Elder Willie Shy Chairman of the International Board of Presbyters
Deacon Clarence  Hawkins Chairman of the International Union of Deacons
Deacon Tannis Vaughn President of the International Brotherhood Association
Bishop William Wilkins, Jr. Chairman of the International Convention Committee
Dr. Celeste A. Johnson Vice Chair of the International Convention Committee
President of the International Chastity Program
Apostle Walter L. Jackson Director of Home Mission
Mother Evangeline Jenkins President of the International Missionary Department
Dr. Sheryl J. Johnson President of the International Ministers’  & Deacons Wives Guild
Dr. Dorcas McCoy President of the International Women’s Council
International Senior Citizens Association
Mother Frances Darby President of the International Global Missions Department
Dr. Homer Brown Director of the International Evangelism Department
Minister Paul Scottland President of the International ABYPU Department
Sister Natacha James Vice President of the International ABYPU Department
Deacon Marquise Rose President of the International Congress
Minister Christopher Breeden Vice President of the International Congress
Elder Charles Bright Superintendent of the International Sunday School Association
Apostle Ronnie Parson Apostolic Counseling
Elder Ashley Johnson Director of Community & Social Development
Elder Van Adams Director of Social Justice
Bishop Dr. Kevin C. Bishop Adjutant General
Professor Hayward Gill, Jr. International Fed of Apostolic Health Professionals
Bishop Thurman Hargrove Advisor of the International Department of Music & Arts
Sister Marcelle Davies-Lashley President of the International Department of Music & Arts
Bishop Charles Williams President of the Board of International Evangelist
Sister Alicia Smith Director of the Information Systems
Deacon Reginald Davis Director of Security
Dr. Gloria Lee President of the International Usher Board
Bishop Charles E. Wright, Sr. Dean of the Church of Christ Bible Institute
Dr. Robert C. Spellman President of the Church of Christ Bible Institute
Missionary Evelyn Woods Director of Golden Beams